Updated

UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 3

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland

· Stade Louis II, Monaco· Referee A. Bandic

TipsterGrid prediction Monaco to win

Bblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
MonacoDrawFC Nordsjaelland
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.30.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Monaco is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Monaco1.47 Draw5.20 FC Nordsjaelland6.54

Price as of

Expected return at 1.47: -9.4% per unit staked

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland preview

Monaco faces FC Nordsjaelland with a 60% probability of winning compared to 18% for the visitors. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 10% chance according to our model. Monaco's expected goals stand at 1.71, while FC Nordsjaelland's is lower at 1.10.

However, FC Nordsjaelland's recent form shows they are on a six-match unbeaten run, with five draws and one win. This could challenge Monaco's dominance, despite their higher probabilities. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is 53%, and both teams scoring sits at 56%, indicating potential for an open game.

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceMonacoDrawFC Nordsjaelland
Model50%25%25%
Market66%19%15%
Published62%21%18%
Edge-4%+1%+3%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.30.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.47, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.4% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Monaco, 12 snapshots since 2026-10-30.

Opened 1.48Now 1.42 -0.06
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Monaco1.481.42-0.06
Draw4.664.81+0.15
FC Nordsjaelland5.756.20+0.45

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Monaco and FC Nordsjaelland expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.88Monaco
1.30FC Nordsjaelland
Total expected goals
3.18
Attack rating (Monaco / FC Nordsjaelland)
1.10 / 1.13
Defence rating (Monaco / FC Nordsjaelland)
0.96 / 1.04

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.2% 4.4% 3.5% 1.5% 0.7% 1 6.8% 11.2% 6.6% 2.9% 1.2% 2 7.4% 9.6% 6.2% 2.7% 1.2% 3 4.6% 6.0% 3.9% 1.7% 0.7% 4+ 3.3% 4.3% 2.8% 1.2% 0.5%

Rows: Monaco goals. Columns: FC Nordsjaelland goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 84%
Over 2.5 62%
Over 3.5 39%
Both teams to score
63%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Monaco62%1.62
Draw21%4.84
FC Nordsjaelland18%5.66
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.562%1.62
Under 2.538%2.61
Both teams to scoreYes63%1.60
No37%2.68
Double chance1X (Monaco or draw)82%1.21
12 (either side)79%1.26
X2 (draw or FC Nordsjaelland)38%2.61
Handicap -1Monaco win by 2+29%3.46
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Monaco and FC Nordsjaelland recent form

Monaco 2W 2D 2L
FC Nordsjaelland 1W 4D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Monaco at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
3.50
Goals against / match
0.50
Clean sheets
1 of 2

FC Nordsjaelland away

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-1
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
  • They average 3.5 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Monaco at home only, FC Nordsjaelland away only.

Other League Stage - 3 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Monaco to win Predicted score 2 – 1 B Bet on Monaco