Updated

World · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League Football Predictions

In the UEFA Champions League, Sabah FA currently has 21 points after 153 matches played in the 2026/27 season. The average goals per match stands at 3.31, with 61% of matches exceeding 2.5 goals and 55% featuring both teams scoring. These figures could be impacted by changes in team form or injuries.

Teams 81 in the 2026/27 season
Matches played 153 of 234 scheduled this season
Prediction pages 9 fixtures in our publication window
Fixtures predicted 79 so far this season

Upcoming UEFA Champions League fixtures

9 fixtures in our publication window — every row opens the full prediction; 51 more scheduled later this season.

UEFA Champions League fixtures in our publication window with our pick, edge and best market odds
MatchLeaguePickEdgeOursMarketConf.Best odds
AEK Athens FC vs Real MadridUEFA Champions LeagueB UEFA Champions League Real MadridOur prob 67%Best odds 1.27 -11% 67% 78% B 1.27
Fenerbahçe vs LiverpoolUEFA Champions LeagueC UEFA Champions League LiverpoolOur prob 55%Best odds 1.55 -9% 55% 64% C 1.55
Lens vs ComoUEFA Champions LeagueA UEFA Champions League ComoOur prob 48%Best odds 2.00 -1% 48% 49% A 2.00
Borussia Dortmund vs Real BetisUEFA Champions LeagueA UEFA Champions League Borussia DortmundOur prob 56%Best odds 1.75 0% 56% 57% A 1.75
RasenBallsport Leipzig vs Manchester CityUEFA Champions LeagueA UEFA Champions League Manchester CityOur prob 55%Best odds 1.60 -7% 55% 62% A 1.60
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KVUEFA Champions LeagueC UEFA Champions League PSV EindhovenOur prob 51%Best odds 2.02 +1% 51% 50% C 2.02
FC Porto vs NapoliUEFA Champions LeagueB UEFA Champions League FC PortoOur prob 55%Best odds 1.89 +3% 55% 52% B 1.89
Slavia Praha vs ArsenalUEFA Champions LeagueC UEFA Champions League ArsenalOur prob 64%Best odds 1.26 -14% 64% 77% C 1.26
Viking vs Sabah FAUEFA Champions LeagueC UEFA Champions League VikingOur prob 64%Best odds 1.42 -5% 64% 70% C 1.42

Our prob = the probability we publish for that pick (the Ours column) — our model blended with the de-vigged market price where one is recorded; Market = that de-vigged market probability. Edge = Ours minus Market; grade A/B = the pick is backed by both/one team's xG record. Best odds = the top bookmaker price on our pick, taking each book at its own last update.

UEFA Champions League table

2026/27 season · computed from played results — ranked by points, then goal difference, then goals scored. Form: last five, newest first.

UEFA Champions League table from played results
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1 Sabah FA 11 704 2113 +8 21
2 Fenerbahçe 9 441 1112 -1 16
3 Levski Sofia 8 431 107 +3 15
4 Bodo/Glimt 8 422 1615 +1 14
5 Slovan Bratislava 10 424 1121 -10 14
6 Paris Saint Germain 4 400 205 +15 12
7 Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 402 108 +2 12
8 Dinamo Zagreb 6 321 149 +5 11
9 Barcelona 4 301 146 +8 9
10 Aston Villa 4 301 126 +6 9
11 Liverpool 3 300 127 +5 9
12 Real Madrid 3 300 105 +5 9
13 Sporting CP 4 301 84 +4 9
14 Real Betis 3 300 74 +3 9
15 Lask Linz 6 303 1513 +2 9
16 Ararat-Armenia 6 303 98 +1 9
17 Kairat Almaty 6 303 54 +1 9
18 Bayern Munich 4 220 125 +7 8
19 Kauno Žalgiris 6 222 610 -4 8
20 Arsenal 3 210 62 +4 7
21 Universitatea Craiova 4 211 74 +3 7
22 VfB Stuttgart 4 211 74 +3 7
23 KI Klaksvik 4 211 43 +1 7
24 Vikingur Reykjavik 4 211 55 0 7
25 AEK Athens FC 5 212 78 -1 7
26 FK Crvena Zvezda 4 202 93 +6 6
27 Egnatia Rrogozhinë 4 130 116 +5 6
28 Como 3 201 105 +5 6
29 Manchester City 3 201 95 +4 6
30 Club Brugge KV 3 201 96 +3 6
31 Sturm Graz 4 202 63 +3 6
32 Inter 4 202 86 +2 6
33 Shamrock Rovers 4 202 76 +1 6
34 Borussia Dortmund 3 201 54 +1 6
35 Celje 6 132 99 0 6
36 Manchester United 4 202 88 0 6
37 Galatasaray 4 202 89 -1 6
38 Aarhus 4 202 69 -3 6
39 Larne 4 202 310 -7 6
40 FC Iberia 1999 4 121 67 -1 5
41 Lincoln Red Imps FC 4 121 45 -1 5
42 Viking 5 122 1012 -2 5
43 Roma 4 112 108 +2 4
44 Lyon 4 112 65 +1 4
45 Mjallby AIF 4 112 44 0 4
46 Shakhtar Donetsk 4 112 44 0 4
47 PSV Eindhoven 3 111 22 0 4
48 Atletico Madrid 4 112 45 -1 4
49 NEC Nijmegen 4 112 37 -4 4
50 Lech Poznan 2 101 44 0 3
51 Omonia Nicosia 2 101 11 0 3
52 Celtic 2 101 45 -1 3
53 Riga 2 101 34 -1 3
54 Vardar Skopje 2 101 34 -1 3
55 Napoli 3 102 57 -2 3
56 KuPS 4 103 46 -2 3
57 Floriana 2 101 35 -2 3
58 Sparta Praha 2 101 24 -2 3
59 Lens 3 102 37 -4 3
60 RasenBallsport Leipzig 3 102 38 -5 3
61 Villarreal 4 103 814 -6 3
62 Feyenoord 4 103 411 -7 3
63 Union St. Gilloise 2 011 56 -1 1
64 Flora Tallinn 2 011 45 -1 1
65 Drita 2 011 34 -1 1
66 FC Thun 2 011 34 -1 1
67 Gyori ETO FC 2 011 23 -1 1
68 Gornik Zabrze 2 011 12 -1 1
69 Olympiakos Piraeus 2 011 12 -1 1
70 Inter Club d'Escaldes 2 011 24 -2 1
71 Slavia Praha 3 012 47 -3 1
72 Borac Banja Luka 2 011 15 -4 1
73 Petrocub 2 011 27 -5 1
74 Lille 4 013 410 -6 1
75 Atert Bissen 2 002 24 -2 0
76 Tre Fiori 2 002 13 -2 0
77 The New Saints 2 002 14 -3 0
78 Sutjeska 2 002 14 -3 0
79 FC Porto 3 003 26 -4 0
80 ML Vitebsk 2 002 15 -4 0
81 Heart Of Midlothian 2 002 06 -6 0

P = played, GD = goal difference, Pts = points. Not an imported table: it is rebuilt from the results in our database, so it may lag the official one by a match.

UEFA Champions League trends

How UEFA Champions League matches actually ended in the 2026/27: 153 played matches. A record of results, not a forecast.

Home wins 54% 83 of 153 matches +4 pts vs 2025/26 (281)
Away wins 28% 43 of 153 matches -3 pts vs 2025/26 (281)
Over 2.5 goals 61% 94 of 153 matches +2 pts vs 2025/26 (281)
Both teams scored 55% 84 of 153 matches +3 pts vs 2025/26 (281)

Change is in percentage points against the 2025/26 season (281 played matches).

Top UEFA Champions League teams by model rating

The attack and defence rates our model feeds into every prediction, as of the last update. Net = attack − defence, in goals per match.

Net rating
+1.71
Attack
2.94
Defence
1.23
Form NextLille (A) · 25 Nov
Net rating
+1.62
Attack
2.99
Defence
1.37
Form NextSabah FA (A) · 25 Nov

Rates are decay-weighted over each team’s last 15 completed matches — xG where the window is xG-backed, goals otherwise — and shrunk towards the league average; a higher attack and a lower defence rate are better. Form: last five results, newest first.

Top scorers in UEFA Champions League

From the UEFA Champions League scoring charts this season — goals first, then assists. Not a full squad list.

  • H. KaneBayern Munich 4 G 3 A
  • D. MalenRoma 4 G 2 A
  • Fabián RuizParis Saint Germain 4 G 1 A
  • J. MickelsSabah FA 4 G 1 A
  • RaphinhaBarcelona 4 G 0 A
  • S. GuirassyBorussia Dortmund 4 G 0 A
  • A. BatrakovGalatasaray 4 G 0 A
  • L. SuárezSporting CP 4 G 0 A

Recent UEFA Champions League results

Last 6 played — what we predicted and what happened.

Recent UEFA Champions League results with our pre-match pick
DateMatchOur pickOur probScorePick
Lask Linz vs Slovan BratislavaOur pick Lask Linz · 69% Lask Linz to win 69% 4–0 Correct
Villarreal vs Paris Saint GermainOur pick Paris Saint Germain · 48% Paris Saint Germain to win 48% 0–6 Correct
Atletico Madrid vs Bayern MunichOur pick Bayern Munich · 43% Bayern Munich to win 43% 0–2 Correct
Barcelona vs Aston VillaOur pick Barcelona · 76% Barcelona to win 76% 3–0 Correct
Bodo/Glimt vs LilleOur pick Bodo/Glimt · 59% Bodo/Glimt to win 59% 0–0 Missed
Feyenoord vs InterOur pick Inter · 44% Inter to win 44% 0–3 Correct

Our pick = the 1X2 selection we published before kick-off, with the probability we gave it; Correct/Missed compares that pick with the final result.